Dan Gibson, Storyteller/Banjoplayer
214-331-4559
dan.gibson@juno.com
Experience -- Performances Dating Back to the Late 20th Century
2013
Pioneer Heritage Middle School, Frisco, TX
McLaughlin Elementary School, Carrollton, TX
Westminster Presbyterian Preschool, Dallas, TX
Sulphur Springs, TX, Public Lbrary
Texas Storytelling Festival, Denton, TX
Sachse, TX, Public Library
McMath Middle School, Denton, TX
Ashley Elementary School, Frisco, TX
Church of the Incarnation (Seniors), Dallas, TX
Dallas Heritage Village School Day
Rogers Elementary School, Frisco, TX
Spears Elementary School, Frisco, TX
Shawnee Trail Elementary School, Frisco, TX
Handly Elementary School, Garland, TX
Rogers Elementary School, Frisco, TX
Gilmer Elementary School, Gilmer, TX
Sherman Public Library, Sherman, TX
Westminster Presbyterian Pre-school and Kindergarten, Dallas, TX
Round Rock, TX, Public Library
Ennis, TX, Public Library
Vernon, TX Public Library
Quanah, TX, Public Library
Seven Points, TX, Cedar Creek Library
The Colony, TX, Public Library
Lewisville, TX, Public Library
Hewitt, TX Public Library
Georgetown Public Library
Audubon Park Family Night, Garland, TX
Spring Creek Elementary School, Dallas, TX
Florence Elmentary School, Southlake, TX
Grapevine, TX, Public Library
Bath House Cultural Cen. Ghost Stories, Dallas, TX
Clift Elementary School, Waxahachie, TX
Winfield, TX, Independent School District

2012
Georgetown, Texas, Central Texas Library System Showcase
Jacksonville, Texas, East Texas Library Summit
University Park, Texas, Public Library, Pre-School Program
Dallas, Texas, Rosemont Academy
Richardson, Texas, Richardson Terrace Elementary School
Azle, Texas, Publlic LIbrary Family Program
Rowlett, Texas, Dorsey Elementary School
Houston, Texas, Awty International School, with the Tipi Tellers
Garland, Texas, Heather Glen Elementary School
Denton, Texas, Stephens Elementary School
Fate, Texas, Miss Mary Vernon Elementary School
Grapevine, Texas, Grapevine Public LIbrary
Dallas, Texas, American Concrete Institute Convention
Dallas, Texas, Parish Episcopal School
Blanco, Texas, Live Oak Medical Center Nursing Home
Cedar Hill, Texas, Hillcrest Baptist Church Primetimers
Dallas, Texas, Dallas Heritage Village School Day
Houston, Texas, Texas Library Association Convention
Dallas, Texas, Oak Cliff Earth Day, Lake Cliff Park
Dallas, Texas, Edgemere Retirement Center
with the Old Crusty Minstrels
Desoto, Texas, Nance Farm
Houston, Texas, Adams Elementary School
Arlington, Texas, Ditto Elementary School
Cedar Hill, Texas, Zula B. Wylie Library
Crandall, Texas, Crandall-Combine Library
Mineola, Texas, Mineola Public Library
Dallas, Texas, Retired Chevron Employees Association
White Settlement, Texas, Public Library
Ennis, Texas, Public LIbrary
Graham, North Carolina, Public Library
Corsicana, Texas, Public Library
Cleburne, Texas, Public Library
Bulverde, Texas, Bulverde Public Library
Temple, Texas, Temple Public Library
Grand Prairie, Texas, Betty Warmack Branch Library
Round Rock, Texas, Public Library
The Colony, Texas, Public Library
Arlington, Texas: Southest Branch, Hawkes Central Libraries; Nelson Recreation Center
Taylor, Texas, Public Library, Adult Summer Reading Program
Dallas, Texas, Den 5, Cub Pack 70
Dallas, Texas,
Church of the Incarnation, Seniors
University Park, Texas,
Cub Scouts, University Park Elementary School
Allen, Texas, Parkview Retirement Center
Mt. Pleasant, Texas, ECS Region 8 Showcase
Fort Worth, Texas
ESC Region 11 Library Harvest
Arlington, Texas, Arts Festival, Arlington Museum of Art
Ennis, Texas, Ennis Public Library, Seniors
Dallas, Texas, The Bath House
Ghost Stories with the Dallas Storytelling Guild
Dallas, Texas, Klyde Warren Park, With the Dallas Storytelling Guild
Lewisville, Texas, Cub Scouts
Dallas, Texas, Dallas Heritage Village School Day
Dallas, Texas, Wilshire Baptist Church, Active Seniors
Dallas, Texas, Presbyterian North Retirement Center
Richardson, Texas, St. Joseph Catholic Chruch, Seniors Group
Garland, Texas, Garland Public Library, Seniors
Fort Worth, Texas, "The Throw-down in Cow Town"

2011
Snowball Express, Dallas Texas
Dallas Museum of Art, Family-Friendly Program, Dallas, Texas
Pantagleize Fourth Annual International Story Telling Festival, Fort Worth, Texas
Central Texas Library System Showcase, Georgetown, Texas
Westminster Presbyterian Pre-School, Dallas, Texas
Westwood Montessori School, Dallas, Texas
Texas Education Association Region 8 Showcase, Mount Pleasant, TX
Memorial Library, Mineola, Texas
Denton Public Library, N. Branch, Denton, Texas
Ennis Public Library, Ennis, Texas
The Colony Public Library, The Colony, Texas
Hurst Public Library, Hurst, Texas
Copperas Cove Public Library, Copperas Cove, Texas
Alvarado Public Library, Alvarado, Texas
William T. Cozby Public LIbrary,Coppell, Texas
Hood County Public LIbrary, Granbury, Texas
Corsicana Public Library, Corsicana, Texas
Jonestown Public Library, Jonestown, Texas
Zula B. Wylie Library, Adult 55+, Summer Reading Social Cedar Hill, Texas
Lake Whitney Public Library, Whitney, Texas
League Public Library, League City, Texas
Haltom City Senior Center, Haltom City, Texas
Lewisville Public Library, Lewisville, Texas
Krum Public Library, Krum, Texas
Paris Public Library, Paris, Texas
Timberglen Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Boyce Ditto Public Library, Mineral Wells, Texas
Killeen Public Library, Killeen, Texas
Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, Texas
Wichita Falls Public Library, Wichita Falls, Texas
Iowa Park Public Library, Iowa Park, Texas
Euless Public Library, Euless, Texas
Jefferson Carnegie Library, Jefferson, Texas
Archer City Public LIbrary, Archer City, Texas
Henrietta Public Library, Henrietta, Texas
Rivercrest Elementary School, Bogata, Texas
Elmwood Methodist Church Seniors, Dallas, Texas
St. Mary of Carmel Catholic School, Dallas, Texas
Cup Scout Pack 888, Blue and Gold Banquet, Allen, Texas
Texas Library Association Convention, Austin, Texas
School Day, Dallas Heritage Village, Dallas, Texas
Parks & Recreation Department Family Campout, Trophy Club, Texas
Ginnings Elementary School, Denton, Texas
North Texas Regional Library System Showcase, Wichita Falls, Texas
Christus St. Joseph Retirement Village, Coppell, Texas
Cub Scout Pak 893, Blue & Gold Banquet, Richardson, Texas
Rowlett United Methodist Church, Seniors Group, Rowlett, Texas
McNair Elementary School, Denton, Texas
Petroleum Women's Club, Dallas, Texas
Chambrell Retirement Center, Garland, Texas
Wheatly Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Society of Petroleum Engineers Auxiliary, The Woodlands, Texas

2010
Eastminster Presbyterian Church, Seniors, Dallas, Texas
Aikin Elementary School; 4th Grade Texas History Program, Wylie, Texas
Clown Alley, Annual Meeting, Irving, Texas
Walnut Creek Elementary School, Family Night, Azle, Texas
Oak Cliff Women's Club, Dallas, Texas
Meadowstone Retirement Center, Dallas, Texas
McCall Elementary School, Plano, Texas
Cub Scout Pack 86, Blue and Gold Banquet, Dallas, Texas
Business and Professional Women of Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas
Ryan Elementary School, Denton, Texas
Lewsiville Public Library, Family Program, Lewisville, Texas
Stewarts Elementary School, The Colony, Texas
University Christian Chuch, Active Seniors, Fort Worth, Texas
Texas Library Assocation Convention, San Antonio, Texas
St. Rita's Catholic, Extended Day Program, Dallas, Texas
Schimelpfenig Library, Family Program, Plano, Texas
Happi Times Clown Alley, Dallas, Texas
Dallas Heritage Village, Dallas, Texas
Central Congregational Church, Dallas, Texas
Richardson Public Library, Teens, Richardson, Texas
Girl Scouts, Mother-Daughter Banquet, Plano, Texas
National Scouting Muesum, Arlington, Texas
Senior Center, Haltom City, Texas
Skillman-Southwestern Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Texas Folklife Festival, San Antonio, Texas
Aubrey Area Library, Summer Reading Club, Aubrey, Texas
Mineola Library, Mineola, Texas
TEA Region 10 Service CenterRichardson, Live Video, Texas
Burnet Public Library Summer Reading Club, Burnet, Texas
Corsicana Public Library, Corsicana, Texas
University Park Public Library, University Park, Texas
Sherman Public LIbrary, Sherman, Texas
Lewisville Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Lewisville, Texas
Prosper Library, Prosper, Texas
Celina Library, Celina, Texas
The Colony Public Library, Summer Reading Club, The Colony, Texas
Sachse Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Sachse, Texas
Nicholson Library, Garland, Texas
Ennis Public Library, preschoolers, Ennis, Texas
Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, Texas
Weatherford Public Library Summer Reading Club, Weatherford, Texas
Pine Tree Ranch, Paris, Texas
Spurger Library, Spurger, Texas
Premier Academy, Bartonville, Texas
Plano, Texas
Summer Music Adventure for Kids
St. Andrews United Methodist Church
1st United methodist Church Seniors, Rowlett, Texas
Laramie County Library, Cheyenne, WY
Norlina Elementary School, Norlina, North Carolina
Preston Place Retirement Center, Plano, Texas
Bayou Bend, Houston, Texas
House Concert (private event), Dallas, Texas
Ghost Story Concert at the Bath House, Dallas, Texas
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park, Dallas, Texas
Brookhollow Country Club, Dallas, Texas
Freeman Elementary School, Garland, Texas
Reading Friends Pre-School, Lewisville, Texas
Westminster Pre-school, Dallas, Texas
Silverlake Elementary School, Grapevine, Texas
Houston Storytelling Guild Tellabration, Houston, Texas
Central Library, Volunteer Dinner, Arlington, Texas
PALS (Pediatric Advanced Life Support), Scottish Rite Hospital, Dallas, TX

2009
Central Texas Library System Showcase, Georgetown, Texas
University Christian Church, Seniors, Fort Worth, Texas
Paloma Creek Elmentary School, Aubrey, Texas
Houston Public Library Showcase, Houston, Texas
Wood Elementary School, Arlington, Texas
Rosemont Primary School, Dallas, Texas
Pewitt Elementary School, Pre-K thru 5th grade, Omaha, Texas
Kennedale Public Library, Kennedale, Texas
Dallas Public Library, Dallas, Texas
Montclair Estates (Senior Living), Garland, Texas
Cooke County Library, Texas History Program, Gainesville, Texas
Elmwood United Methodist Church, Seniors, Dallas, Texas
Blackland Prairie Elementary School, Round Rock, Texas
First United Methodist Church, Seniors, Rockwall, Texas
Texas Storytelling Festival, Liars Concert, Denton, Texas
Texas Library Association Convention, Houston, Texas
Daniel Webster Elementary School,Dallas, Texas
St. Joseph's Catholic Church, Seniors, Dallas, Texas
St. Philip's Episcopal Church, Pre-School, Frisco, Texas
Richardson Public Library Volunteer Dinner, Richardson, Texas
St. Elizabeth's Catholic School, Dallas, Texas
Santa Clara of Assisi Catholic School, Dallas, Texas
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park, Storyfest, Dallas, Texas
Anderson Elementary School, Arlington, Texas
Bradfield Elementary School, Garland, Texas
Bookmarks, North Park Center Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Grace Hartman Elementary School, Rockwall, Texas
McGovern-Stella Link Library, Summer Reading Club, Houston, Texas
Cedar Hill Public Library, Cedar Hill, Texas
Ennis Public Library, for 2-5 year-olds, Ennis, Texas
Jefferson Carnegie Library, Jefferson, Texas
Summer Reading Club, Sulphur Springs Public Library
Kennedale Public Library, Family Evening, Kennedale, Texas
Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church, Dallas, Texas
The Colony Public Library, Summer Reading Club, The Colony, Texas
Pottsboro Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Pottsboro, Texas
Salado Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Salado, Texas
Aubrey Area Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Aubrey, Texas
Kindercare Learning Center, Irving, Texas
Texas Education Association Statewide Video Conference, Dallas, Texas
Alvarado Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Alvarado, Texas
Cedar Hill Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Cedar Hill, Texas
Pottsboro Public Library, Friends of the Library, Pottsboro, Texas
Hewitt Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Hewitt, Texas
Lewisville Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Lewisville, Texas
Cornerstone Learning Center, Flower Mound, Texas
Krum Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Krum, Texas
North Branch, Mesquite Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Mesquite, TX
Fantastics Club (Seniors), Rockwall, Texas
Storytelling workshop for Toastmasters, Dallas, Texas
Raines County Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Emory, Texas
Veterans Memorial Library, Summer Reading Club, Lancaster, Texas
Octogenarian Birthday Party, Mesquite, Texas
Azle Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Azle, Texas
Audelia Road Branch Library, Summer Reading Club, Dallas, Texas
Georgetown Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Georgetown, Texas
Round Rock Public Library, Summer Reading Club, Round Rock, Texas
Hutto Public LIbrary, Summer Reading Club, Hutto, Texas
League City Public Library, Summer Reading Club, League City, Texas
St. Stephen's United Methodist Church, Mesquite, Texas
Cold Spring Church of Christ, Seniors, Dallas, Texas
Oak Cliff Unitarian Church, Dallas, Texas
Cold Spring Church of Christ, Friendly Seniors, Dallas, Texas
Region XI Education Service Center, Library Harvest, Fort Worth, Texas
Day Nursery of Abilene, Campus 3 and Campus 4, Abilene, Texas
Region 8 Education Service Center, Library Harvest, Mount Pleasant, Texas
Friends of the Jefferson Carnegie Library Annual Meeting, Jefferson, Texas
Jefferson Carnegie Library, 10:30 a.m. Daycare, Jefferson, Texas
Frontier Days, Pottsboro, Texas
Presbyterian Hospital, Dallas, Texas
Challenge Air Benefit at Love Field, Dallas, Texas
Blessed Sacrement Catholic Church, Dallas, Texas
Veteran's Park, City of Arlington Family Fun Campout, Arlington, Texas
Wyatt Elementary School, Plano, Texas
Training Depot Daycare, Crowley, Texas
Hargrave Elementary School, Crowley, Texas
Frost Elementary School, Richmond, Texas
Meyer Elementary School, Richmond,Texas
Private Ghost Story Event, Mesquite, Texas
Scare on the Square, Cedar Hill, Texas
Bath House Cultural Center, Ghost Stories at White Rock Lake, Dallas, Texas
Brookhollow Golf Club Private Event, Dallas, Texas
Dallas Heritage VillageDallas, School Day, Dallas, Texas
St. Philip's Episcopal Church Preschool, Frisco, Texas
North Texas Regional Library System Conference, Fort Worth, Texas
Texas Youth Tellers Story Launch, Ryan Elementary School, Denton, Texas
Cub Scout Pack 367 Campout at Lake Ray Roberts, Pilot Point, Texas
Private Birthday Party, Dallas, Texas
Cub Scout Campfire, Keller, Texas

2008
Eastminster Presbyterian Church, Seniors, Dallas, Texas
Polk-Wisdom Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Central Texas Library System Performers Fair, Rockdale, Texas
Walnut Hill Branch Library,Dallas, Texas
Kahn Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Pantego Christian Academy, Arlington, Texas
Hughes Springs MS, Hughes Springs, TX
Avinger Elem. School, Avinger, TXl
Music City Texas, Linden, Texas
St. Vincent School, Western Day, Bedford, Texas
1st United Methodist Church, Sail Setters Club (Senors), Rockwall, Texas
Garland Central Library, Senior Social Hour, Garland, Texas
Centennial Elementary School, "Texas Tales & Tunes," Plano, Texas
Cub Scout Blue and Gold Banquet, Plano, Texas
Westwood Montessori School, Dallas, Texas
Immaculate Conception Catholic School, Grand Prarie, Texas
Oak Lawn Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
xas
Rowlett Public Library, "Texas Tales & Tunes," Rowlett, Texas
Wheatley Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Grauwyler Park Library, Dallas, Texas
Grace Presbyterian Village, Dallas, Texas
Ennis Public Library, An Evening of Family Friendly Fun, Ennis, Texas
Westwood Montessori School, Dallas, Texas
St. Cecilia Catholic School, Dallas, Texas
Prince of Peace Catholic School, 3rd Grade Pioneer day, Plano, Texas
Elmwood Methodist Church, Senior Citizens, Dallas, Texas
Decatur Civic Center, "Telling Texas," Decatur, Texas
Texas Storytelling Festival, Denton, Texas
Pine Tree Middle School, Longview, Texas
Texas Library Association Convention, Dallas, Texas
Farmers Branch Historical Park, Farmers Branch, Texas
Oak Cliff Earth Day, Lake Cliff Park, Dallas, Texas
North Ward Elementary School, Brady, Texas
Dallas Storytelling Festival, Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park
North Carolina Storyfest, Greensboro, North Carolina
Walnut Glen Academy, Literary/Fine Arts festival, Garland, Texas
Memorial Preparatory School, "Westward Yo" Day, Garland, Texas
Chisolm Trail Intermediate School, Cultural Diversity Day, Fort Worth, TX
Rasor Elementary School, Plano, Texas
Dallas Museum of Art, Dallas, Texas
Plano Children's Montessori, Plano, Texas
Maryam Montessori Academy, Allen, Texas
Children's House Montessori, Allen, Texas
Hollis Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Hollis, Oklahoma
Altus Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Altus, Oklahoma
Pottsboro Area Library, Summer Reading Program, Pottsboro, Texas
Sulphur Springs Public Library, Sulphur Springs, Texas
Paris Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Paris, Texas
City Arts Festival, Arts District, Dallas, Texas
Fort Worth Central Public Library, Fort Worth, Texas
Jefferson Carnegie Library, Summer Reading Program, Jefferson, Texas
Prince of Peace Catholic School, Summer Camp, Plano, Texas
Krum Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Krum, Texas
Southlake Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Southlake, Texas
Dottie Lynn Rec. Center, Summer Reading Program, Arlington Texas
Sachse Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Sachse, Texas
Van Alstyne Public Library, Texas Jubilee, Van Alstyne, Texas
Pottsboro Public Library, Pottsboro, Texas
National Young Scholars Program, Frisco,
Texas
Primrose School, Allen, Texas
The Colony Public Library, The Colony, Texas
Nasher Sculpture Garden, Dallas, Texas
Corinth Montessori School, Corinth, Texas
Center for Arts & Education, C.C. Young Retirement Community, Dallas, TX
Lake Arlington Branch Library, Summer Reading Program, Arington, Texas
Bridgeport Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Bridgeport, Texas
Cleburne Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Cleburne, Texas
Burleson Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Burleson, Texas
Brownwood Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Brownwood, Texas
Cornerstone Learning Center, Flower Mound, Texas
Hugh Smith Recreation Center, Arlington, Texas
Saginaw Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Saginaw, Texas
Shamblee Branch Library, Summer Reading Program, Fort Worth, Texas
Veterans Memorial Library, Summer Reading Program, Lancaster, Texas
Lewisville Public Library, Lewisville, Texas
Garland Central Library, Family Friendly Fun, Garland, Texas
Northeast Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
National Boy Scout Museum, Irving, Texas
Six Flags Over Texas, Best of Texas Festival, Arlington, Texas
Westwood Montessori School, Dallas, Texas
Sachse Senior Activity Center, Sachse, Texas
Texas Library Association, District 8 Workshop, Houston, Texas
Lufkin Schools, Sponsored by Friends of the Kurth Library, Lufkin, Texas
Kaufman Childrens Shelter, Kaufman, Texas
Cub Scouts, Lewisville, Texas
First United Methodist Church Seniors, Rowlett, Texas
Sims Library, Civil War Stories, Waxahachie, Texas
Graham Public LIbrary, Storytime for Preschoolers, Graham, NC
Central Lutheran Church, Seniors, Dallas, Texas
Sequoyah Learning Center, Texas History Stories, Dallas, Texas
First Assembly of God Church, Prime Timers, Garland, Texas
Private Party, Fort Worth, Texas

2007
Skillman Southwestern Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
James Arthur Elementary School, Kennedale, Texas
Mountain Creek Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Seven Hills Elementary School, Newark, Texas
Walnut Hill Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Renner-Frankford Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Kleburg-Riley Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Private Birthday Party, Dallas, Texas
Bell Manor Elementary School, Bedford, Texas
Christ Lutheran Pre-school, Dallas, Texas
Heritage Christian Academy, Rockwall, Texas
Stonewall Jackson Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Red Rock Elementary School, Red Rock, Texas
English Language Institute, University of Texas, Arlington, Texas
Savannah Elementary School, Aubrey, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Heritage Ranch Golf and Country Club, St. Patrick's Day, Fairview, Texas
Bethany Elementary School, Plano, Texas
Marti Elementary School, Cleburne, Texas
Cooke County Public Library, Gainesville, Texas
Eastfield College Irish Day, Richardson, Texas
Foster Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Texas Storytelling Festival, Denton, Texas
Prince of Peace Catholic School, Plano, Texas
Galveston Children's Fair, Galveston, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Texas Library Association Convention, San Antonio, Texas
Farmers Branch Historical Park, Farmers Branch, Texas
St. Mary's Catholic School, Gainesville, Texas
Wichita Falls Public Library Seniors Outreach Program, Wichita Falls, TX
Colleyville Middle School, Texas History Program, Colleyville, Texas
Lake Cliff Park, Oak Cliff Earth Day, Dallas, Texas
Tanglewood Elementary School, Fort Worth, Texas
JFK Learning Center, Dallas, Texas
Keene Elementary School, Keene, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Heritage Ranch Golf and Country Club, Fairview, Texas
Medrano Elementary School, Texas History Program, Dallas, Texas
Cub Scout Pack 507, Southlake, Texas
Texas Tales Festival, Dallas, Texas
Beverly Elementary School, "Ghostly Stories," Allen, Texas
Fort Worth, Texas, Chisolm Trail Elementary School
20th Century Study Club, Abilene, Texas
Mebane Public Library, Mebane, North Carolina,
Elliot Elementary School, Young Authors Conference, Irving, Texas
Vaughan Elementary School, Allen, Texas
Connerstone Learning Center, Flower Mound, Texas
Pottsboro Public Library, Pottsboro, Texas
Lake Cities Library, Lake Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
The Colony Public Library, The Colony, Texas
Houston Liars Concert, Houston, Texas
Sulphur Springs Public Library, Sulphur Springs, Texas
Paris Public Library, Paris, Texas
North Garland Branch Library, Grand Re-Opening, Garland, Texas
Seagoville Public Library, Seagoville, Texas
Prince of Peace Catholic School, Plano, Texas
Dottie Lynn Recreation Center, Arlington, Texas
Westwood School, Dallas, Texas
Cockrell Hill Public Library, Cockrell Hill, Texas
North Richland Hills Public Library, North Richland Hills, Texas
Arlington Central Library, Arlington, Texas
National Young Scholars Program, Frisco, Texas
Aubrey Area Public Library, Aubrey, Texas
Gainesville Public Library, Gainesville, Texas
North Park Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Association of Retarded Citizens of Texas Summer Camp, Dallas, Texas
Pottery Barn Kids, Frisco, Texas
Lake Arlington Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
Association of Retarded Citizens of Texas Summer Camp, McKinney, Texas
Duncanville Public Library Family Evening, Duncanville, Texas
Krum Public Library, Krum, Texas
Flower Mound Community Church, Family Social, Flower Mound, Texas
Six Flags Over Texas, Best of Texas Festival, Arlington, Texas
Sachse Public Library, at Firewheel Town Center, Garland, Texas
Active Seniors Family Evening, Robson Ranch, Texas
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park, Dallas, Texas
Dallas West Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Denton Paranormal Society, Ghost Stories, Denton, Texas
Oak Lawn Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
San Jacinto Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Casa View Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Justiss Elementary School, Paris, Texas
Fort Worth Central Library, Fort Worth, Texas
Midland Reading Council, "Bosses' Night," Midland, Texas
Fisher Elementary School, Frisco, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Yorktown Western Festival, Yorktown, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Dallas Christian School, ghost stories, Forney, Texas
"Scare on the Square," City Hall, Cedar Hill, Texas
The Bath House, White Rock Lake, Scary Stories, Dallas, Texas
Junkins Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
North Carolina Presenters Consortium, "Arts Market," High Point, NC
Graham Public Library, Graham, North Carolina
North Texas Regional Library System Showcase, Fort Worth, Texas
Dallas Park Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Lanier Elementary, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Timberlake Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park, Candlelight Christmas, Dallas, TX
Renner-Frankford Branch Library, Dallas, Texas

2006
Arcadia Park Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
North Ward Elementary School, Brady, Texas
North Oak Cliff Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Scottish Rite Hospital fpr Children, Dallas, Texas
Casa View Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Hexter Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Benton Elementary School, Benton, Louisiana
Trinity Terrace Living Center, Fort Worth, Texas
Bath House Cultural Center, Dallas, Texas
Sanger Public Library, Sanger, Texas
Polk-Wisdom Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Peeler Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
University of Texas, Arlington, Arlington, Texas
Storytelling for foreign students in English Speaking and Listening classes.
Cub Scout 1256, Blue & Gold Banquet, Plano, Texas
Wester Middle School, Mansfield, Texas
Lakeview Elmentary School, PTA/PTO, Roanoke, Texas
Medrano Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Preston Royal Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
H2U Medical Center, at Villas of Mission Bend, Plano, Texas
Texas Storytelling Festival, Denton, Texas
Amelia Earhart Learning Center, Dallas, Texas
Prince of Peace Catholic School, Plano, Texas
Sparks Elementary School, Frisco, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Texas Library Association Convention, Houston, Texas
Hampton-Illinois Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Woodland Springs Elementary School, Keller, Texas
Palestine Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Palestine, Texas
The Colony Public Library, Summer Reading Program, The Colony, Texas
Hewitt Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Hewitt, Texas
Prince of Peace Catholic School, Plano, Texas
Ennis Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Ennis, Texas
Windthorst Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Windthorst, Texas
Park Forest Branch Library, Summer Reading Program, Dallas, Texas
Cockrell Hill Public Library, Summer Reading Program, Cockrell Hill, Texas
Tarrant County Foster Parents Association, Fort Worth, Texas
Brown Family Reunion, Paradise, Utah
Audelia Road Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Irving Public Library, Civil War Stories and Songs, Irving, Texas
Audelia Road Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Walnut Hill Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Little Elm, Texas
Mt. Hebron Christian Academy, Garland, Texas
Hubbard Heights Elementary School, Fort Worth, Texas
3rd Grade Storyteller-in-Residence, 09/05 -- 05/06
Six Flags Over Texas, "Best of Texas Festival,"
Arlington, Texas
Awesome Arts festival, Plano, Texas
Pottery Barn for Kids, The Woodlands, Texas
Seagoville Elmentary School, Seagoville, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Cowboy Symposium, Camp Wood, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Dallas Aboretum, Dallas, Texas
San Jacinto Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
River Legacy Park, "After Dark in the Park," Arlington, Texas
Fisher Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, Texas
W.A. Blair Elmentary School, with the, Forney, Texas
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park, Girl Scout Day, Dallas, Texas
North Oak Cliff Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Fort Worth Public Library, Fort Worth, TX
Skillman Southwestern Branch Library, Workshop for Teens, Dallas, Texas
Mike Moses Middle School, Nacogdoches, Texas
McMichael Middle School, Nacogdoches, Texas
Texas Historical Association Board Meeting, Lubbock, Texas
National Ranching Heritage Center, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, Texas
Skillman-Southwestern Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Veterans Memorial Library, "Ghost Stories," Lancaster, Texas
Private Dinner, Lake Kiowa Country Club, Lake Kiowa, Texas
Bath House Cultural Center, Ghost Stories, Dallas, Texas
Turner Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, Texas
Stemmons Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, Texas
Dan D. Rogers Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, Texas
Lovejoy Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Allen, Texas
Colleyville Montessori School, with the Tipi Tellers, Colleyville, Texas
Carrollton Montessori School, with the Tipi Tellers, Carrollton, Texas
Las Colinas Montessori School, with the Tipi Tellers, Las Colinas, Texas
Anderson Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, TX
Silverlake Elementary School, Grapevine, Texas
Storytelling for Familes, Hampton-Illinois Branch Library, Dallas, TX
North Texas Model T Car Club, Richardson, Texas
Mebane Public LIbrary, Mebane, North Carolina
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park, Student Day, Dallas, Texas
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park, Senior Citizens Day, Dallas, Texas
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park, School Day, Dallas, Texas
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park, Candlelight Christmas, Dallas, Texas
Birthday Party, Benbrook, Texas
Caddo Grove Elementary School, Joshua, Texas
St. Augustine Catholic School, Dallas, Texas
Birthday Party, Denton, Texas

Other Highlights from the current and previous century
Dallas/Fort Worth Tellebration
Texas Storytelling Festival -- Teller, Late Night Liars and City Slickers Concert
"Storytelling Under the Stars," Tarrant Area Guild of Storytellers
Montessori Schools, Carrollton, Texas
Main Street Days, Grapevine, Texas May Fest, Fort Worth, Texas
Houston Liars Contest (3rd place in '98 - the only non-Houston area resident ever to take home a prize from the event; The Winner in 2000)
Dallas/Fort Worth Jackie Torrence Benefit Concert
Boy Scout Jamboree, Texas Motor Speedway
Older, Wiser Lutherans (OWLs), Dallas
Fort Worth Nature Center & Refuge
Spoken Word Coffee House, Garland, Texas










2005
West Hurst Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers
Walnut Hill Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Dallas West Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Shawnee Trail Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Frisco, Texas
Casa View Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Hidalgo Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Hidalgo, Texas
Gutierrez Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Harlingen, Texas
De Leon Middle School, with the Tipi Tellers, McAllen, Texas
Navaro Middle School, with the Tipi tellers, McAllen, Texas
Preston Royal Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
E. D. Walker Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Texas Association for the Improvement of Reading, Wichita Falls, Texas
Skyline Branch Library, Storytelling Workshops for Teens, Dallas, Texas
Blue Bonnet Elementary School PTA, Flower Mound, Texas
St. Alcuin's Montessori School, Dallas, Texas
Tarrant County Association of School Librarians, Fort Worth, Texas
1st Presbyterian Church, Mesquite, Texas
Preston Royal Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Walnut Hill Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Skyline Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Douglas Elementary School, Tyler, Texas
North Oak Cliff Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Park Forest Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Caruth Haven Court Retirement Center, Dallas, Texas
Lewisville Public Library, Lewisville, Texas
Audelia Road Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Forney Independent School District, with the Tipi Tellers, Forney, Texas
JFK Learning Center, Dallas, Texas
Edgemere Retirement Center, Dallas,Texas
Texas Storytelling Festival Denton, Texas
Texas Library Association Convention, Austin,
Texas
Zapata Elementary School, Mission, Texas
Prince of Peace Catholic School, Plano, Texas
Texas Education Association Region 10 PTA Conference, Duncanville, Texas
Alice Public Library and local schools, Alice, Texas
Orange Grove Elementary School Orange, Texas
Elisha M. Pease Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Texas Education Association, Region 5 Library Expo, Beaumont, Texas
Birdville Elmentary School 5th Grade Camp at Camp El Tesoro, Texas
Fairmeadows Elementary School, Duncanville, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Graham Public Library, Graham, North Carolina
Orange County Public Library, Hillsborough, North Carolina
Person County Public Library, Roxboro, North Carolina
Greensboro Public Library, Greensboro, North Carolina
Cedar Grove Public Library, Cedar Grove, North Carolina
Mebane Public Library, Mebane, North Carolina
Evans Elementary School, Burkburnett, Texas
Henderson Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Apple Creek Pre-school, Frisco, Texas
Central Elem. School, Stephenville, Texas
Marine Creek Elementary School, Lakeworth, Texas
Marcus Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Westlake Academy, Westlake, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Venus Public Library, Venus, Texas
Preston Royal Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Park Forest Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Martin Luther King Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Henderson County Library, Athens, Texas
Lakewood Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
Arlington Southwest Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
Mountain Creek Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Zula B. White Library, Pre-school Program, Cedar Hill, Texas
Lake Arlington Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
Fort Worth Public Library, Fort Worth, Texas
Cedar Hill Library, Storytelling Workshop, Cedar Hill, Texas
Stories Under the Stars, Southlake, Texas
Terrell Public Library, Terrell, Texas
North Richland Hills Public Library, North Richland Hills, Texas
Elmwood Church, Dallas, Texas
Arcadia Park Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Red Oak Public Library, Red Oak, Texas
Sachse Public Library, Sachse, Texas
Audelia Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Highland Hills Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Ennis Public Library, Ennis, Texas
Palestine Public Library, Palestine, Texas
Rejoice Lutheran Church, Vacation Bible School, Coppell, Texas
Fretz Park Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Park Forest Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
J. Eric Jonsson Library, Dallas, Texas
Oak Hollow Special Care Facility, Bedford, Texas
White Mountian Library, Rock Springs, Wyoming
Sweetwater County Public Library, Green River, Wyoming
Rock Springs Public Library, Rock Springs, Wyoming
Cub Scout Pack 2008, Plano, Texas
Six Flags Over Texas, Texas Heritage Festival, Arlington, Texas
Texas Library Association, District 5 Meeting, Tyler, Texas
Fisher Elementary School, Frisco, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Old City Park, Dallas, Texas, Pioneer America Stories for Girl Scouts
River Legacy Park, "After Dark in the Park", Arlington, Texas
Country Place Elementary School, Carrollton, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Private Halloween Party for 6th graders, Trophy Club, Texas
Denton Archeological Fair, Denton, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Ghost Stories, Lancaster Public Library, Lancaster, Texas
Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Ghost Stories, Bath House Cultural Center, Dallas, Texas
Las Colinas Montessori School, Las Colinas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Preston Meadows Pre-school, Plano, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
J. Eric Jonsson Library, Kids Concert, Dallas, Texas
Mid-cities Geneology Society, Euless Public Library, Euless, Texas
Martin Luther King Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Skyline Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Polk-Wisdom Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Walnut Hill Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Mountain Creek Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Skillman Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Dallas West Branch Library, Dallas, Texas

2004
Half Price Books, Dallas, Texas (Saturdays at 2 p.m.)
Half Price Books, Plano, Texas (2nd Saturday of the month at 4 p.m.)
Burleson Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Emmott Elementary School, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD, Houston, Texas
Bane Elementary School, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD, Houston, Texas
Walker Elementary School, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD, Katy, Texas
Bang Elementary School, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD, Houston, Texas
Irving North Lake Library, Irving, Texas
Wallace Elementary School, Richardson ISD, Dallas, Texas
Rockbrook Elementary School, Lewisville, Texas, Texas
St. Andrews Study Club, Dallas, Texas
Polk-Wisdom Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Renner-Frankford Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Moseley Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Duncanville Public LIbrary, Duncanville, Texas
Irving Valley Ranch Library, Irving, Texas
Skillman Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Lemme Elementary School, with the, Spring, Texas
J. Eric Jonsson Library, Dallas, Texas
St. Monica's Catholic School, Dallas, Texas
Log Cabin Village, Fort Worth, Texas
Texas Library Association Convention
Association of Non-traditional Students Conference, University of Texas at Dallas
Sheffield Intermediate School, with the Tipi Tellers, 4th Grade Texas History, Carrollton, Texas
Country Place Intermediate School, with the Tipi Tellers, 4th Grade Texas History, Carrollton, Texas
Blanton Intermediate School, with the Tipi Tellers, 4th Grade Texas History, Carrollton, Texas
Birdville Elementary School, 5th Grade Camp, Birdville Ind. Sch. Dist., Camp El Tesorro, Granbury, Texas
Pershing Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, 4th Grade Texas History, Dallas, Texas
Grand Children's Festival, with the Tipi Tellers, Galveston, Texas
Grand 1894 Opera House, with the Tipi Tellers, Galveston, Texas
Maple Lawn Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas,Texas
Texas History Program, Dallas, Texas
Douglass Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, Texas
Skyline Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Grapevine Public Library, Grapevine, Texas
Casa View Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Hart Elementary School, Lucas, Texas
Forest Green Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Prince of Peace Catholic School, Plano, Texas
Houston Liars Contest, Houston Baptist University, Houston, Texas
Irving Northwest Library, Irving, Texas
Casa View Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Southwest High School, Fort Worth, Texas
Grace Hartman Elementary School, Rockwall, Texas
Arapaho Elementary School, Richardson, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Highland Village Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Highland Village, Texas
North Texas Regional Library System Showcase, Adult Programing, Watauga Public Library, Watauga, Texas
North Texas Regional Library System Showcase, Adult Programming, Graham Public Library, Graham, Texas
Vivian Field Middle School, with the Tipi Tellers, Farmers Branch, Texas
Lancaster-Kiest Library, Dallas, Texas
Kleberg-Rylie Library, Dallas, Texas
Kahn Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Henderson Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, Texas
Clear Creek Intermediate School, with the Tipi Tellers, 4th Grade Texas History, Sanger, Texas
Mountain Creek Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Fretz Park Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Elliot Elementary School, Irving, Texas
Camp Fire Girls Camp, Dallas, Texas
Westlake Academy, Keller, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Wichita Falls Public Library, Wichita Falls, Texas
Hampton Illinois Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Audelia Road Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Harker Heights Public Library, Harker Heights, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers,
Sherman Public Library, Sherman, Texas
Hillsboro Public Library, Hillsboro, Texas
Northside Elementary School, Waxahachie, Texas
Coleman Public Library, Coleman, Texas
Martin Luther King Library, Family Storytelling, Dallas, Texas
Somervell County Library, Glen Rose,Texas
Cockrell Hill Public Library, Cockrell Hill, Texas
Forest Green Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Stories Under the Stars, Chisholm Park, Hurst, Texas
Cedar Hill Public Library, Cedar Hill, Texas
Veranda Assisted Living Cener, Dallas, Texas
Veterans Memorial Library, Lancaster, Texas
Tarrant County Foster Parents Assoc., Fort Worth, Texas
Campbell-Greene Recreation Center, Dallas, Texas
Benbrook Public Library, Benbrook, Texas
Whitewright Public Library, Whitewright, Texas
Alvarado Public Library, Alvarado, Texas
Cheyenne Public, Library, Cheyenne, Wyoming
Martin Luther King Library, Dallas, Texas
Hampton-Illinois Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Walls Elementary School, Plano, Texas
Six Flags Over Texas, Texas Heritage Festival, Arlington, Texas
Lakewood Library, Dallas, Texas
Lake Kiowa Womens Club, Lake Kiowa, Texas
Kleburg-Rylie LIbrary, Dallas, Texas
Galveston 1894 Opera House, Galveston, Texas
Mountain Creek Library, Dallas, Texas
First United Methodist Church, Rockwall, Texas
Hexter Elementary School PTA, Dallas, Texas
Graham Public Library, Graham, North Carolina
Mebane Public Library, Mebane, North Carolina
Glenhope Elementary School, Colleyville, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Kahn Elementary School Science Fair, Dallas, Texas
Blanton Elmentary School PTA, Carrollton, Texas
River Legacy Park, After Dark in the Park, Arlington, Texas
Boals Elementary School, Frisco, Texas
Bath House Cultural Center, Ghost Stories, Dallas, Texas
Lancaster Public Library, Ghost Stories by the Lake, Lancaster, Texas
Rosenwald Elementary School, Luling, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
George West Primary School, George West, Texas
George West Story Fest, George West, Texas
Pullen Elementary School, Rockwall, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Centennial Elementary School, Plano, Texas
Rochelle Elementary School, Rockwall, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Montessori of Las Colinas, Irving, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Ryan Elementary School, Denton, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Riverside Library, Fort Worth, Texas
Tosch Elementary School, Mesquite, Texas
Elder Middle School, Fort Worth, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
McNair Elementary School, Denton, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Bryan Children's Museum Tellabration, Bryan, Texas
Grand Prairie Tellabration, Grand Prairie, Texas
Northwood Hills Catholic School, Houston, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
St. Martin's School, Houston, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Hampton-Illinois Library, Dallas, Texas
Gunstream Elementary School, Frisco, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Burnet Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Fort Worth Central Library, Fort Worth, Texas
Woodhaven Country Club Women's Club, Fort Worth, Texas
Polk-Wisdom Library, Dallas, Texas
North Oak Cliff Library, Dallas, Texas

2003
Half Price Books, Dallas, Texas
Half Price Books, Plano, Texas
Northeast Texas Regional Library System Showcase, Lindale, Texas
Northeast Texas Regional Library System Showcase, Farmers Branch, Texas
Frankford Library, Carrollton, Texas
Tarrant Area Guild of Storytellers, North Richland Hills, Texas
Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Fort Worth, Texas
North Texas Regional Library System Showcase, Wichita Falls, Texas
Alamo Academy of Mathematics and Medical Research, Wichita Falls, Texas
Beck Elementary School, Trophy Club, Texas
Park Forest Library, Dallas, Texas
Renner Frankford Library, Dallas, Texas
Macon Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Pleasant Grove Library, Dallas, Texas
Private Birthday Party, Lancaster, Texas
Casar Chavez Learning Center, Dallas, Texas
Brentfield Elementary School, Richardson, Texas
Elementary Alternative Education Center South, Dallas, Texas
Grapevine Public Library, Grapevine, Texas
Lindsley Park, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, Texas
National Irish Storytelling Contest, Boerne, Texas
Texas Storytelling Festival, Ghost Story Concert, Denton, Texas
Texas Storytelling Festival, Late Night Liars & City Slickers Concert, Denton, TX
Paradise High School 6-day Stories for a Change, with the Tipi Tellers, Lake Mineral Wells State Park, TX
Casa View Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Kahn Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Texas Library Association Storytellers Showcase, Houston, Texas
Houston Liars Contest (The Winner, again!), Sponsored by the Houston Storyteller's Guild, Houston, Texas
Earth Day, with the Tipi Tellers, The Woodlands, Texas
John F. Kennedy Learning Center, Dallas, Texas
Smith Elementary 5th Grade Campout, At Camp El Tesoro near Granbury, Texas
Anderson Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Plano Senior High School, Plano, Texas
Mark Twain Fundamental Academy, Dallas, Texas
Christi Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Frisco, Texas
Earth Day, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, Texas
Lakeview Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Trophy Club, Texas
Prince of Peace Catholic School, Plano, Texas
Evening family book fair program, St. Vincent's Episcopal School, Bedford, Texas
Rockwall Newcomers Club, Rockwall, Texas
Bryant Elementary School, Arlington, Texas
Houston Storytellers Guild Twilight Tales, Houston, Texas
Forth Worth Mayfest, with the Tipi Tellers, Fort Worth, Texas
Hatfield Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Justin, Texas
Williams Elementary School, Arlington, Texas
Florence Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, South Lake, Texas
Mira Vista Golf Club, Fort Worth, Texas
Foster Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Dover Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Richardson, Texas
Paradise Elementary School, Paradise, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Hamilton Park Elementary School, Richardson, Texas
Arlington North East Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
Birdville Independent School District, Enviro Camp,with the Tipi Tellers, North Richland Hills, Texas
Henrietta Public Library, Henrietta, Texas
Graham Public Library, Graham, Texas
SachsePublic Library, Sachse, Texas
Hillsboro Public Library, Hillsboro, Texas
Keller Public Library, Keller, Texas
Duncanville Public Library, Duncanville, Texas
Stories Under the Stars, Southlake, Texas
Tom Burnette Memorial Library, Iowa Park, Texas
Wichita Falls Public Library, Wichita Falls, Texas
Seminary South Library, Fort Worth, Texas
North Mesquite Public Library, Mesquite, Texas
The Colony Public Library, The Colony, Texas
Oak Lawn Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Bonham Public Library, Bonham, Texas
Betty Warmack Public Library, Grand Prairie, Texas
Grapevine Public Library, Grapevine, Texas
Arlington Southwest Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
Pleasant Grove Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Lancaster Public Library, Lancaster, Texas
Private Event -- Family Reunion, Glen Rose, Texas
Park Forest Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Fretz Park Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Private Event -- Brown Family Reunion, Seaside, Oregon
Seaside Public Library, Seaside, Oregon
Stinson Elementary School, Back-to-School Picnic, Plano, Texas
Barnes & Noble Bookseller, Educators Night, Cedar Hill, Texas
Walnut Hill Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Texas Mental Health Consumers Conference, Dallas, Texas
Texas Heritage Festival, Six Flags over Texas, Arlington, Texas
Lakeview Elementary School, Trophy CLub, Texas
River Legacy Park "Project Wet," Arlington, Texas
E. M. Holt Elementary School, Burlington, North Carolina
Mebane Public Library, Mebane, North Carolina
Graham Public Library, Graham, North Carolina
North Carolina School Library & Media Assoc. Convention, Winston-Salem, NC
Wood Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Arlington, Texas
J. Erik Jonsson Library, Dallas, Texas
Manske Library, Farmers Branch, Texas
Spoken Word Coffee House, North Garland Branch Library, Garland, Texas
River Legacy Park, "After Dark in the Park," Arlington, Texas
Western Jubilee, with the Tipi Tellers, Graham, Texas
Eastpoint Elementary School, El Paso, Texas
Pasodale Elementary School, El Paso, Texas
Glen Cove Elementary School, El Paso, Texas
Mission Valley Elementary School, El Paso, Texas
Speer Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Arlington, Texas
Rosemont Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Dallas, Texas
Jones Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Rockwall, Texas
Flower Mound Montessori School, with the Tipi Tellers, Flower Mound, Texas
J. P. Elder Middle School, with the Tipi Tellers, Fort Worth, Texas
Wedgeworth Elementary, with the Tipi Tellers, Waxahachie, Texas
Western Heritage Day, with the Tipi Tellers, Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, Texas
Smith Elementary (Birdville ISD), 5th Grade Camp, with the Tipi Tellers, Camp El Tesorro, Texas
Montessori of Las Colinas, with the Tipi Tellers, Irving, Texas
Windsong Intermediate School, 4th Grade History Program, with the Tipi Tellers, Friendswood, Texas
St. Martin's School, with the Tipi Tellers, Houston, Texas
Keeley Elementary School, Rowlett, Texas
Storytelling on the Square, Cooper, Texas
St. Patricks Catholic Church 50-Plus Club, Dallas, Texas
Park Forest Library, Dallas, Texas
Pleasant Grove Library, Dallas, Texas
Medrano Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Mark Twain Fundamental Vanguard School, Dallas, Texas

2002
Clayton Day Care After School at Heritage Elementary School, Keller, Texas
North Ward Primary School, Brady, Texas
North Texas Regional Library System Showcases: Denton, Wichita Falls & Haltom City, Texas
Jefferson Elementary School, Wichita Falls, Texas
Lake Dallas Elementary School, Lake Dallas, Texas
Grove Park Elementary School, Burlington, North Carolina
Blue & Gold Banquet, Cub Scout Pack 381, Arlington, Texas
Lakeland Montessori Academy, Rockwall, Texas
South Keller Elementary School, Keller, Texas
Mark Twain Elementary School, after school program, Dallas, Texas
Northeast Texas Library System Showcase, Mabank, Texas
Beaver Middle School, Garland, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
North Texas Irish Fest, Fair Park, Dallas, Texas
Lake Mineral Wells State Park, with the Tipi Tellers,
3-day "Stories for a Change" retreat with students from Paradise High School (Paradise, Texas)
Hager Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Lake Mineral Wells State Park, with the Tipi Tellers,
6-day "Stories for a Change" retreat with students from Town Park Apartments (Dallas, Texas)
Audelia Road Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Texas Storytelling Festival, with the Tipi Tellers, Denton, Texas
Stonewall Jackson Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Schimelpfenig Library, Plano, Texas
Woodlands, Texas, Earth Day, with the Tipi Tellers
Hampton-Illinois Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Ellis Elementary School PTA, Arlington, Texas
Skyline Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Irving Southwest Library, Irving, Texas
Lake Mineral Wells State Park, with the Tipi Tellers
"Stories for a Change" with students from Paradise High School (Paradise, Texas)
Storytelling 101 Workshop, Keller Public Library, Keller, Texas
St. Vincent's Episcopal School, Bedford, Texas
Storytelling Workshop and Showcase, Texas Library Association Convention, Dallas, Texas
Lakeview Elementary School, with the Tipi Tellers, Trophy Club, Texas
Stories Under the Stars, Flower Mound, Texas
Watson Techonolgy Magnet School, with the Tipi Tellers, Garland, Texas, Texas
Birdville Elementary School, at Camp El Tesoro, Granbury, Texas
May Fest, Fort Worth, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Kleberg-Riley Library, Dallas, Texas
Haggard Public Library, Plano, Texas
Memorial Prep. Academy, "Westward Yo!" celebration, Garland, Texas
Stonewall Jackson Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Wilson Elementary School, Fort Worth, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers (3 days)
Roberson Elementary School, Granbury, Texas
Celina Elementary School, Celina, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Paradise Elementary School, Paradise, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Hampton-Illinois Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Arlington Public Library, N.E. Branch, Arlington, Texas
Solomon Schecter Academy, Dallas, Texas
Christopher A. Parr Library, Plano, Texas
Irving Public Library, Valley Ranch, Irving, Texas
The Colony Public Library, The Colony, Texas
Lewisville Public Library, Lewisville, Texas
Iowa Park Public Library, Iowa Park, Texas
Wichita Falls Public Library, Wichita Falls, Texas
Lakewood Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Boy Scout Day Camp, Mesquite, Texas
Hillsboro City Library, Hillsboro, Texas
North Richland Hills Public Library, North Richland Hills, Texas
Cedar Hill Public Library, Cedar Hill, Texas
Wylie Public Library, Wylie, Texas
Archer City Public Library, Archer City, Texas
Haltom City Public Library, Haltom City, Texas
Flower Mound Public Library, Flower Mound, Texas
Hurst Public Library, Hurst, Texas
Arlington Central Public Library, Arlington, Texas
Arlington East Branch Public Library, Arlington, Texas
Arlington Southwest Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
Old City Park 4th of July, Dallas, Texas
Private Party/House Concert, Mt. Pleasant, Texas
Jalapeno Restaurant, Denison, Texas
Area Agency on Aging, Fort Worth, Texas
Sachse Public Library, Sachse, Texas
Playhouse Day Care, Grand Prarie, Texas
Lindale Public Library, Lindale, Texas
Private corporate event, Carrollton, Texas
CCDS, with the Tipi Tellers, Fort Worth, Texas
Diamond Hill Library, Fort Worth, Texas
Seminary South Library, Fort Worth, Texas
Boyce Ditto Public Library, Mineral Wells, Texas
Arlington Woodland West Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
Graham Public Library, Graham, North Carolina
North Graham Elementary School, Graham, North Carolina
Mebane Public Library, Mebane, North Carolina
Little Elementary School PTA, Arlington, Texas
Six Flags Over Texas, Texas Heitage Festival, Arlington, Texas
Martin Luther King Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Ellis Elementary School PTA, Arlington, Texas
Heritage Elementary School, Highland Village, Texas
Polk-Wisdom Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Renner Frankford Library, Dallas, Texas
Friends of Lancaster Public Library, Lancaster, Texas
Walnut Hill Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Workshop for Pre-school Daycare Providers, The Colony Public Library, The Colony, Texas
Hogg Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Marsalis Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Casa View Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Kahn Elementary School Science Fair, Dallas, Texas
Hebron-Josey Library, Carrollton, Texas
After Dark in the Park, River Legacy Park, Arlington, Texas
Adelle Turner Elementary School, After School program, Dallas, Texas
Las Colinas Country Club, Irving, Texas
Corn Field Maze Ghost Stories, Union Valley, Texas
Palace Theater, Program for Third Graders, Grapevine, Texas
George West Primary School, George West, Texas
Live Oak Nursing Center, George West, Texas
George West Storyfest, George West, Texas
McCoy Elementary School, Carrollton, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Furneaux Elementary School, Carrollton, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Kent Elementary School, Carrollton, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Davis Elementary School, Carrollton, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Sheffield Intermediate School, Carrollton, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Westminster Day School, Houston, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Slocum School, Slocum, Texas, K-7, and storytelling workshop for high school theater arts class
Macon Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, After School Program
Silverlake Elementary School, Grapevine, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Kennedale Middle School, Kennedale, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Smith Elementary School (Birdville ISD), at Camp El Tesoro, Granbury, Texas with the Tipi Tellers
Elder Middle School, Fort Worth, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Montessori at Las Colinas, Irving, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Dallas Tellabration, Trammel Crow Asian Art Museum, Dallas, Texas
Hillside Elementary School, Garland, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
St. Martin's School, Houston, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Irving Central Library, Irving, Texas
Northeast Texas Regional Library System Showcase, Sulphur Springs, Texas
Malvina's Coffee House, Carrollton, Texas
Kramer Elementary School, after school program, Dallas, Texas
Erik Jonsson Library, Dallas, Texas
Clarence White Family Life Center, Bonham, Texas
Highland Village Elmentary School, Highland Village, Texas
Irving Central Library, Irving, Texas

2001
Seago Manor Nursing Home, Seagoville, Texas
Two-day Storytelling Workshop, Mansfield, Louisiana
AXE United Methodist Church Seniors, Garland, Texas
Barnes & Noble, Dallas, Texas, with the Dallas Storytelling Guild
Dallas Health Alliance Health Fair
Spoken Word Coffee House, Garland, Texas
Heritage Farmstead, Plano, Texas
Autumn Leaves Dementia Care Facility, Arlington, Texas
Texas Storytelling Festival, Denton, Texas
Children's Medical Center, Dallas, Texas
St. Bernard of Clairvaux Elementary School, Dallas, Texas
Fort Worth Public Library, Fort Worth, Texas
Houston Liars Contest, Houston, Texas
Seago Manor Nursing Home, Seagoville, Texas
EPA EnviroFair, Artists Square, Dallas, Texas
Earth Day, Trinity Park, Fort Worth, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Earth Day, Flagpole Hill, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Bonham Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Burkburnett Middle School, Burkburnett, Texas
Spoken Word Coffee House, Garland, Texas
Highland Village Elementary School, Highland Village, Texas
Arts Council of Northeast Tarrant County Affiliate Showcase, North Richland Hills, Texas
Bailey Inglish Elementary School, Bonham, Texas
Bath House Cultural Center, with the Dallas Storytelling Guild
Dallas Art Fest
Soutwest Branch Library, Arlington ,Texas
National Multiple Sclerosis Society, Oklahoma Chapter, Lake Texoma, Oklahoma
Cedar Hill Public Library, Cedar Hill, Texas
Hampton-Illinois Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Meadows Museum, Southern Methodist University, Dallas, Texas
Stories Under the Stars Concert, Southlake, Texas
Dallas International Festival
Casa View Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Audelia Branch Library, Dallas, Texas
Workshop: Storytelling 101, Southlake, Texas
Alpha Epsilon Phi National Convention, Dallas, Texas
Heritage Farmstead Museum, Plano, Texas
Stories Under the Stars Concert, Watauga, Texas
Shepherd Public Library, Shepherd, Texas
Fourth of July, Old City Park, Dallas, Texas
Fourth of July, North Richland Hills, Texas
U.S. Mensa Annual Gathering (Storytelling Workshop & Concert), Dallas, Texas
McKinney Memorial Public Library, McKinney, Texas
Texas Storytelling Conference -- Workshop: Storytelling 101, San Antonio, Texas
Texas Storytelling Conference -- Teller, Outreach Program, Sponsored by the San Antonio Storytelling Association
Northeast Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
East Branch Library, Arlington, Texas
George W. Hawkes Central Library, Arlington, Texas
Family Night, Chick-Fil-A, Cedar Hill, Texas
Campbell-Green Recreation Center, Dallas, Texas
Women's Service Guild of Holly Lake Ranch, Hawkins, Texas
Half Price Books, Dallas, Texas
Adamson High School Class of '51 Reunion, Dallas, Texas
Beaver Technology Magnet School PTA, Garland, Texas
River Legacy Park, Arlington, Texas
Girl Scouts Pioneer Harvest Festival, Old City Park, Dallas, Texas
College Street Elementary School, Lewisville, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
"Scream Lincoln City," Lincoln City, Oregon
Jackson Technology Center After School Program, Garland, Texas
Ghost Stories on the Court House Square, Denton, Texas
Primary School, George West, Texas
Live Oak Nursing Center, George West, Texas
George West Storyfest, George West, Texas
Prestonwood Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Roanoke Elementary School, Roanoke, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Smith Elementary School, North Richland Hills, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Bonham Elementary School, Dallas, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Friendswood Elementary School, Friendswood, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Westminster Day School, Houston, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Vaughn Elementary School, Allen, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers (two days)
Dallas/Fort Worth Tellabration, Grapevine, Texas
St. Martin's Episcopal Children's School, Houston, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Lane Elementary School, Keller, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Bowie Elementary School, Richardson, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
Montessori at Las Colinas, Irving, Texas, with the Tipi Tellers
O'Banion Middle School, Garland, Texas, Lightspan After School Program
Heritage Elementary School, Keller, TX, after school program
Parkview Elementary School, Keller, TX, after school program

2000
Arts Council of Northeast Tarrant County Showcase
Dallas Health Alliance Fair
North Texas Irish Festival
Texas Storytelling Festival -- Producer, Late Night Liars & City Slickers Concert
12th Annual Houston Liars Contest -- The Winner -- the first from outside the Houston area.
Club House for Kids, Bedford, Texas
Spring Fest, Haltom City, Texas
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Earth Day Celebration
St. Francis Village Retirement Center, Crowley, Texas
The Celtic Store, Dallas, Texas
The River Cafe, Houston, Texas
Concert -- Clarendon College, Clarendon, Texas
Workshop & Concert -- West Texas A&M University, Canyon, Texas
Merrill Retirement Home, North Richland Hills, Texas
May Fest, Fort Worth, Texas
Valley Ridge Elementary School, Lewisville, Texas
McKinney Storytelling Festival, McKinney, Texas
Main Street Days, Grapevine, Texas
Dallas Art Fest, Fair Park, Dallas, Texas
Amarillo, Texas, Public Library
Juliette Fowler Home for the Aged, Dallas, Texas
Carrollton Montessori School at Dickerson, Carrollton, Texas
Stories Under the Stars, Hurst, Texas
Half Price Books, Dallas, Texas
Mexia Storytelling Guild, Mexia, Texas
Old City Park, Dallas, Texas
Cedar Hill Library, Cedar Hill, Texas
Irving Public Library, Irving, Texas
Campbell Green Recreation Center, Dallas, Texas
St. Mark's School, Dallas, Texas
Half Price Books 28th Birthday, Dallas, Texas
Boys & Girls Club of Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas
Presbyterian Village North Retirement Center, Dallas, Texas
Bridlewood Elementary School, Flower Mound, Texas
Old City Park -- Stories from the Past -- Dallas, Texas
Cub Scout Pack 381, Arlington, Texas
Bookstop, Mesquite, Texas
Ghost Stories on the Square, Denton, Texas
Ellis Elementary School PTA, Arlington, Texas
Baylor Healthcare Support Group Dinner, Irving, Texas
Tellabration, Dallas, Texas
Juliette Fowler Home for the Aged, Dallas, Texas
Workshop, North Texas Mensa, Dallas, Texas
Lake Dallas Intermediate School, Lake Dallas, Texas
Heritage Farmstead, Plano, Texas
Log Cabin Village, Fort Worth, Texas

1999
Texas Storytelling Festival -- Producer, Late Night Liars & City Slickers Concert
Tarrant County College "College for Kids"
St. Mark's School Day Camp, Dallas
Starbucks Coffee Literacy Project, Dallas
Dallas International Festival -- Dan became the first old-time five-string banjo player to perform in the Meyerson Symphony Center, home of the Dallas Symphony.
Log Cabin Village, Fort Worth, Texas
Voices in the Wind Storytelling Festival, Canyon, Texas
Storytelling Showcase, Half Price Books, Dallas, Texas
Liar's Concert, Mesquite, Texas
Fort Worth Nature Center & Refuge
Vogel Alcove Fall Festival, Dallas -- Benefit for homeless children daycare center
East Berry Library, Fort Worth, Texas
Haltom City, Texas, Recreation Center
Children's Concert, Campus Theatre, Denton, Texas
Dallas/Fort Worth Telebration
Log Cabin Village, Fort Worth, Texas